Bestsellers

Get News & Exclusive Offers!

* Mandatory fields

* E-Mail:

* First Name:

* Last Name:

Your Privacy Is Important To Us

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) and according to this privacy statement.


What We Collect

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

The type of information we will collect about you includes your

  • name
  • address
  • phone number
  • email address

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.
We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us.
We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.


Security

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law and the Which? Web Trader Code.

If we intend to transfer your information outside the EEA (European Economic Area) we will always obtain your consent first.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.  We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Cookie advice and guidance on how to control cookies in your browser can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time – please email us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please emaiil us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Your acceptance of these terms

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this Policy.

Your continued use of the website following the posting of changes to this Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

This document was last updated on 1 June 2015.